Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-4 · Block 012C

78 CRANE HOLLOW RD

Owner: KACERGUIS VINCENT J JR TR; CHUCKLES TRUST

Assessed value

$266,810

$205,100 bldg · $61,710 land

Est. annual tax

$6,025

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

9.59 ac

$27,822 / ac

Land use

107

Subdivision Regs

Year built

1979

1,960 sqft

Owner mailing

76 CRANE HOLLOW RD BETHLEHEM, CT 06751

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 78 CRANE HOLLOW RD
Style
Split Level
Year built
1979
Living area
1,960 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Brick/Masonry

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 14, 2023

    KACERGUIS VINCENT J JR TR

    Bk/Pg 0445/0255

  2. Mar 14, 2014

    KACERGUIS VINCENT J JR

    Bk/Pg 0372/0130

  3. Jan 8, 1998

    KACERGUIS VINCENT & THERESA

    Bk/Pg 0188/0104

More on Crane Hollow Rd

View source assessor card