Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 9-12 · Block 020

349 CRANE HOLLOW RD

Owner: KUSS RICHARD

Assessed value

$70,560

$54,000 bldg · $16,560 land

Acreage

21.3 ac

$3,313 / ac

Land use

720

Year built

Owner mailing

Woodbury, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 12, 2024

    KUSS RICHARD

    Bk/Pg 0452/0199

  2. Dec 12, 2024

    KUSS RICHARD

    Bk/Pg 0452/0182

    $116,464
  3. Nov 4, 2024

    KUSS RICHARD

    Bk/Pg 0451/0229

  4. Jul 29, 1987

    KUSS RICHARD & PEGGY

    Bk/Pg 0116/0292

    $550,000
  5. Jul 22, 1983

    GRIZ MARY CRYSTAL

    Bk/Pg 0086/0130

More on Crane Hollow Rd

View source assessor card