Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-4 · Block 012B

148 CRANE HOLLOW RD

Owner: KACERGUIS MATTHEW J STLR & TR OF REV TRUST; KACERGUIS ANGELA STLR TR OF REV TRUST

Assessed value

$258,200

$195,700 bldg · $62,500 land

Est. annual tax

$5,830

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

4.86 ac

$53,128 / ac

Land use

101

Subdivision Regs

Year built

1984

1,628 sqft

Owner mailing

148 CRANE HOLLOW RD BETHLEHEM, CT 06751

Building

Building photograph for 148 CRANE HOLLOW RD
Style
Colonial
Year built
1984
Living area
1,628 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 21, 2023

    KACERGUIS MATTHEW J STLR & TR OF REV TRUST

    Bk/Pg 0440/0261

  2. Dec 23, 1988

    KACERGUIS MATTHEW

    Bk/Pg 0126/0099

More on Crane Hollow Rd

View source assessor card