Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 12-2 · Block 024

259 HICKORY LN

Owner: KOLODNY JEFFREY AND; SACHS LYNDA

Assessed value

$630,300

$538,300 bldg · $92,000 land

Acreage

9.43 ac

$66,840 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 23, 2020

    KOLODNY JEFFREY AND

    Bk/Pg 0414/0079

    $599,000
  2. Jul 23, 2020

    Bk/Pg OPM-190039

    $599,000
  3. May 2, 2001

    VEILLETTE DEBRA M

    Bk/Pg 0216/0083

  4. May 3, 1989

    VEILLETTE STEVE M

    Bk/Pg 0128/0216

    $132,000
  5. Dec 12, 1986

    MATTHEWS NONNEWAUG ASSOC

    Bk/Pg 0111/0034

    $106,250

More on Hickory Ln

View source assessor card