Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 12-5 · Block 007

72 WOODLAND RD

Owner: JONES KEITH & KATTY

Assessed value

$241,000

$188,100 bldg · $52,900 land

Est. annual tax

$5,442

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

2.5 ac

$96,400 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1948

2,385 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 72 WOODLAND RD
Style
Ranch
Year built
1948
Living area
2,385 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Brick/Masonry

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 22, 2015

    Bk/Pg OPM-14035

    $140,000
  2. Sep 16, 2015

    JONES KEITH & KATTY

    Bk/Pg 0382/0303

    $140,000
  3. Aug 20, 1993

    MAHON ELLEN L

    Bk/Pg 0157/0116

    $20,000

More on Woodland Rd

View source assessor card