Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 12-6 · Block 001

0 KASSON RD

Owner: WATERTOWN FIRE DISTRICT; MICHAEL TANUIS

Assessed value

$1,110,500

$423,400 bldg · $687,100 land

Acreage

204.81 ac

$5,422 / ac

Land use

201

Year built

Owner mailing

24 DE FOREST WATERTOWN, CT 06795

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. May 25, 2016

    Bk/Pg OPM-15029

    $6,010

More on Kasson Rd

View source assessor card