Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-6 · Block 043

12 KASSON RD

Owner: 12 KASSON ROAD LLC

Assessed value

$221,200

$172,700 bldg · $48,500 land

Acreage

1.8 ac

$122,889 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

Owner mailing

219 MAGNOLIA HILL RD BETHLEHEM, CT 06751

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 14, 2014

    12 KASSON ROAD LLC

    Bk/Pg 0376/0209

    $168,000
  2. Nov 5, 2014

    Bk/Pg OPM-14005

    $168,000
  3. Sep 24, 2014

    POWELL EDITH (EST OF)

    Bk/Pg 0375/0242

More on Kasson Rd

View source assessor card