Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 12-6 · Block 009

0 CABBAGE LN

Owner: ATWOOD PETER S & CHERYL A

Assessed value

$63,500

$63,500 land

Est. annual tax

$1,434

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

10.47 ac

$6,065 / ac

Land use

100

Subdivision Regs

Year built

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Vacant Land

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 25, 2019

    ATWOOD PETER S & CHERYL A

    Bk/Pg 0403/0033

    $62,500
  2. Sep 29, 2005

    SHEA LINDA

    Bk/Pg 0288/0134

  3. Feb 15, 2001

    DILLON FREDERICK

    Bk/Pg 0214/0151

    $80,000
  4. Dec 4, 1987

    BIRKES JOANNE

    Bk/Pg 0119/0314

  5. Apr 22, 1978

    BIRKES DARRELL & JOANNE

    Bk/Pg 0064/0001

    $20,900

More on Cabbage Ln

View source assessor card