Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-5 · Block 014

6 MOLZON LN

Owner: CASCADE NOOK LLC

Assessed value

$151,500

$100,000 bldg · $51,500 land

Est. annual tax

$3,421

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

1.21 ac

$125,207 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1940

756 sqft

Owner mailing

187 GUILDS HOLLOW RD BETHLEHEM, CT 06751

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 6 MOLZON LN
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1940
Living area
756 sqft · 1.4 stories
Exterior
Wood/Vertical

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 8, 2025

    CASCADE NOOK LLC

    Bk/Pg 0454/0172

  2. Feb 27, 2010

    MOLZON MICHAEL

    Bk/Pg 0334/0321

  3. Dec 18, 2004

    MOLZON JOAN K & PAUL

    Bk/Pg 0277/0327

  4. May 4, 1995

    MOLZON JOAN K

    Bk/Pg 0169/0264

More on Molzon Ln

View source assessor card