Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-6 · Block 020

10 MOLZON LN

Owner: MOLZON MICHAEL & DICENZO JUDY

Assessed value

$343,900

$265,900 bldg · $78,000 land

Est. annual tax

$7,765

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

5.38 ac

$63,922 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1840

1,798 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 10 MOLZON LN
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1840
Living area
1,798 sqft · 1.5 stories
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 16, 2025

    MOLZON MICHAEL & DICENZO JUDY

    Bk/Pg 0459/0232

  2. May 16, 2025

    MOLZON MICHAEL PAUL & DICENZO JUDY JOAN

    Bk/Pg 0455/0073

  3. Mar 18, 2025

    MOLZON MICHAEL PAUL & DICENZO JUDY JOAN

    Bk/Pg 0454/0049

  4. Oct 27, 2022

    MOLZON PAUL LU

    Bk/Pg 0439/0166

  5. Jul 20, 2014

    MOLZON PAUL LU

    Bk/Pg OBIT/9999

More on Molzon Ln

View source assessor card