Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-7 · Block 039

160 MUNGER LN

Owner: MARCH FARMS REAL ESTATE LLC

Assessed value

$780,600

$641,000 bldg · $139,600 land

Est. annual tax

$17,626

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

116.35 ac

$6,709 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1979

1,232 sqft

Owner mailing

160 MUNGER LN BETHLEHEM, CT 06751

Building

Building photograph for 160 MUNGER LN
Style
Ranch
Year built
1979
Living area
1,232 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Aluminum Sidng

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 23, 2025

    MARCH FARMS REAL ESTATE LLC

    Bk/Pg 0458/0265

  2. Aug 26, 2025

    MARCH SUSAN

    Bk/Pg 0457/0156

  3. Jun 29, 2004

    MARCH THOMAS & SUSAN

    Bk/Pg 0271/0045

  4. Aug 17, 1977

    MARCH THOMAS

    Bk/Pg 0061/0047

More on Munger Ln

View source assessor card