Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 9-15 · Block 011

7 WOODS EDGE RD

Owner: VALMORE REAL ESTATE LLC

Assessed value

$675,200

$610,500 bldg · $64,700 land

Est. annual tax

$15,246

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

2.14 ac

$315,514 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1992

3,631 sqft

Owner mailing

7 WOODS EDGE RD BETHLEHEM, CT 06751

Building

Building photograph for 7 WOODS EDGE RD
Style
Colonial
Year built
1992
Living area
3,631 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 5, 2022

    VALMORE REAL ESTATE LLC

    Bk/Pg 0434/0192

    $1,300,000
  2. Apr 5, 2022

    Bk/Pg OPM-210043

    $1,300,000
  3. Mar 16, 2021

    MCMURRAY JOHN D TRUSTEE

    Bk/Pg 0422/0052

  4. Feb 19, 2021

    MURRAY JOHN D TRUSTEE

    Bk/Pg 0421/0029

    $1,150,000
  5. Sep 23, 2006

    MAGEE JOHN A AND SUSAN P

    Bk/Pg 0299/0291

    $925,000
  6. Aug 29, 2006

    Bk/Pg OPM-50050

    $925,000
  7. Aug 1, 2003

    NELSON TRUSTEES

    Bk/Pg 0255/0088

    $750,000
  8. Aug 1, 2003

    Bk/Pg OPM-20058

    $750,000

More on Woods Edge Rd

View source assessor card