Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 9-15 · Block 005

11 WOODS EDGE RD

Owner: LACY ELIZABETH

Assessed value

$451,600

$390,000 bldg · $61,600 land

Est. annual tax

$10,197

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

1.65 ac

$273,697 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1972

2,395 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 11 WOODS EDGE RD
Style
Colonial
Year built
1972
Living area
2,395 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 4, 2023

    LACY ELIZABETH

    Bk/Pg 0441/0084

    $850,000
  2. Feb 4, 2023

    Bk/Pg OPM-220026

    $850,000
  3. Jun 13, 2017

    NELSON JOAN K

    Bk/Pg 0391/0011

    $423,850
  4. Jun 6, 2017

    Bk/Pg OPM-16029

    $423,850
  5. Mar 24, 2005

    CULLEN RICHARD P & SPIER CAROL J

    Bk/Pg 0280/0270

    $450,000
  6. Mar 24, 2005

    Bk/Pg OPM-40031

    $450,000
  7. Mar 24, 2005

    Bk/Pg OPM-40032

    $450,000
  8. Dec 19, 1996

    GEIGER ERICK & WENDY

    Bk/Pg 0181/0114

    $180,000

More on Woods Edge Rd

View source assessor card