Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 9-13 · Block 013

217 ARCH BRIDGE RD

Owner: BAKER RAYMOND J LU & BAKER JAMES R

Assessed value

$414,240

$344,600 bldg · $69,640 land

Est. annual tax

$9,354

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

8.5 ac

$48,734 / ac

Land use

101

Subdivision Regs

Year built

1959

2,525 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 217 ARCH BRIDGE RD
Style
Ranch
Year built
1959
Living area
2,525 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 15, 2024

    BAKER RAYMOND J LU & BAKER JAMES R

    Bk/Pg 0451/0294

  2. Aug 27, 2024

    BAKER RAYMOND J LU & LINDER STANLEY M EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0450/0127

  3. May 28, 2024

    BAKER RAYMOND J LU & LINDER STANLEY M EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0449/0058

  4. Jan 23, 2024

    BAKER RAYMOND J LU & LINDER STANLEY M EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0446/0269

  5. Nov 16, 2023

    LINDER STANLEY M EST OF & BAKER RAYMOND J

    Bk/Pg 0445/0279

More on Arch Bridge Rd

View source assessor card