Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-6 · Block 032

31 WEST RD

Owner: OWENS PHILIP TR & MARGARET A TR; PHILIP & MARGARET OWENS LIVING TRUST

Assessed value

$178,700

$137,500 bldg · $41,200 land

Est. annual tax

$4,035

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

1 ac

$178,700 / ac

Land use

102

Year built

1879

2,112 sqft

Owner mailing

175 LAKES RD BETHLEHEM, CT 06751

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 31 WEST RD
Style
Family Duplex
Year built
1879
Living area
2,112 sqft · 2.4 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 6, 2021

    OWENS PHILIP TR & MARGARET A TR

    Bk/Pg 0425/0289

  2. Jun 29, 2004

    OWENS PHILIP R & MARGARET A

    Bk/Pg 0271/0050

    $265,000
  3. May 29, 1996

    BARBINO DAVID & MAURA

    Bk/Pg 0176/0298

More on West Rd

View source assessor card