Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-6 · Block 030

47 WEST RD

Owner: MARTIN PAMELA L

Assessed value

$198,000

$155,300 bldg · $42,700 land

Est. annual tax

$4,471

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

1.25 ac

$158,400 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1947

1,140 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 47 WEST RD
Style
Ranch
Year built
1947
Living area
1,140 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 14, 2017

    MARTIN PAMELA L

    Bk/Pg 0391/0316

    $183,000
  2. Feb 22, 1992

    CAREY-GOLDEN NORMA

    Bk/Pg 0145/0096

More on West Rd

View source assessor card