Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-4 · Block 027

0 TOUSI RD

Owner: TANEFF THOMAS TR; BANKS REVOC LIV TRUST

Assessed value

$7,600

$7,600 land

Est. annual tax

$172

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

12 ac

$633 / ac

Land use

114

Year built

Owner mailing

250 CIVIC CENTER DR STE 610 COLUMBUS, OH 43215

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Vacant Land

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 10, 2024

    TANEFF THOMAS TR

    Bk/Pg 0446/0200

  2. May 12, 2023

    BANKS STEWART W EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0442/0253

  3. Mar 14, 2023

    BANKS STEWART W EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0441/0297

More on Tousi Rd

View source assessor card