Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-7 · Block 069

200 MAIN ST N

Owner: GONZALES MARGOT T

Assessed value

$296,200

$249,300 bldg · $46,900 land

Est. annual tax

$6,688

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

1.92 ac

$154,271 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1970

2,924 sqft

Owner mailing

N Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 200 MAIN ST N
Style
Split Level
Year built
1970
Living area
2,924 sqft · 1.4 stories
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Recorded sales

  1. May 31, 2023

    GONZALES MARGOT T

    Bk/Pg 0443/0029

    $404,000
  2. May 31, 2023

    CRUESS JAMES D EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0443/0028

  3. May 31, 2023

    Bk/Pg OPM-220043

    $404,000
  4. Dec 27, 2022

    CRUESS JAMES D EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0440/0183

  5. Apr 21, 2020

    CRUESS JAMES D & MARY G ESTATE AKA MARY M

    Bk/Pg 411/109

More on Main St N

View source assessor card