Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-8 · Block 029

296 MUNGER LN

Owner: HAGAN SEAN

Assessed value

$487,400

$423,400 bldg · $64,000 land

Est. annual tax

$11,005

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

4.27 ac

$114,145 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1985

4,175 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 296 MUNGER LN
Style
Colonial
Year built
1985
Living area
4,175 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Stucco

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 20, 2022

    HAGAN SEAN

    Bk/Pg 0432/0129

    $675,000
  2. Jan 20, 2022

    GOSLEE SANDRA LEE & JAMES

    Bk/Pg 0432/0125

  3. Jan 20, 2022

    Bk/Pg OPM-210024

    $675,000
  4. May 25, 2021

    Bk/Pg OPM-200068

    $625,000
  5. May 25, 2021

    GOSLEE SANDRA LEE & JAMES

    Bk/Pg 0424/0165

    $625,000
  6. May 5, 2018

    MALLOY DWAYNE J & CHERYL A

    Bk/Pg 0399/0078

    $410,000
  7. May 5, 2018

    Bk/Pg OPM-17032

    $410,000
  8. Dec 23, 2011

    STEWART HELEN E

    Bk/Pg DC PG 19/0

More on Munger Ln

View source assessor card