Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-7 · Block 027

61 MUNGER LN

Owner: MOSCH JOHN C & HENRY LAUREN W

Assessed value

$338,800

$253,600 bldg · $85,200 land

Est. annual tax

$7,650

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

8 ac

$42,350 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1980

2,100 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 61 MUNGER LN
Style
Colonial
Year built
1980
Living area
2,100 sqft · 1.7 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 25, 2020

    MOSCH JOHN C & HENRY LAUREN W

    Bk/Pg 410/210

    $417,000
  2. Feb 25, 2020

    Bk/Pg OPM-190015

    $417,000
  3. Jul 25, 2009

    DOUBLE STEPHEN & LERNER MICHAL MICHELLE

    Bk/Pg 0329/0103

    $562,500
  4. Jun 30, 2005

    PURCARO FRANK + MICHELLE

    Bk/Pg 0284/0126

    $402,500
  5. Jun 30, 2005

    Bk/Pg OPM-40043

    $402,500
  6. Dec 23, 2004

    WELLS ANDREW C & CHERYL R

    Bk/Pg 0278/0017

    $491,000

More on Munger Ln

View source assessor card