Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-7 · Block 007

203 MAIN ST N

Owner: BOWYER WALTER N JR & JOANN D

Assessed value

$319,300

$266,900 bldg · $52,400 land

Est. annual tax

$7,210

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

2.8 ac

$114,036 / ac

Land use

107

Year built

1973

1,636 sqft

Owner mailing

N Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 203 MAIN ST N
Style
Raised Ranch
Year built
1973
Living area
1,636 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 12, 2011

    Bk/Pg OPM-10027

    $300,000
  2. Dec 18, 2010

    BOWYER WALTER N JR & JOANN D

    Bk/Pg 0342/0303

    $300,000
  3. Oct 30, 2010

    HOLLAND MARYANNE N

    Bk/Pg 0341/0156

  4. Jun 7, 2002

    HOLLAND WILLIAM F

    Bk/Pg 0251/0160

More on Main St N

View source assessor card