Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-6 · Block 015

30 MAIN ST N

Owner: SINGER STEVEN & WOODWARD CAROL (EST)

Assessed value

$393,700

$349,500 bldg · $44,200 land

Est. annual tax

$8,890

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

1.5 ac

$262,467 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1824

2,912 sqft

Owner mailing

N Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 30 MAIN ST N
Style
Colonial
Year built
1824
Living area
2,912 sqft · 2.4 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on Main St N

View source assessor card