Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-9 · Block 018

523 MUNGER LN

Owner: ALBANO IRENEO; FORTIER CYNTHIA

Assessed value

$286,900

$232,700 bldg · $54,200 land

Est. annual tax

$6,478

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

3.09 ac

$92,848 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1970

2,389 sqft

Owner mailing

Prospect Park Sw Brooklyn, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 523 MUNGER LN
Style
Contemporary
Year built
1970
Living area
2,389 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Board & Batten

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 29, 2020

    ALBANO IRENEO

    Bk/Pg 0419/0094

  2. Sep 2, 2020

    TRAUB THOMAS T TR & LAURIN M TR

    Bk/Pg 0415/0157

More on Munger Ln

View source assessor card