Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-7 · Block 070

194 MAIN ST N

Owner: SEARLES VERNALL A & HELEN M

Assessed value

$228,300

$187,700 bldg · $40,600 land

Est. annual tax

$5,155

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

0.92 ac

$248,152 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1972

2,091 sqft

Owner mailing

N Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 194 MAIN ST N
Style
Colonial
Year built
1972
Living area
2,091 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on Main St N

View source assessor card