Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 08 · Lot 20

70 BRINTON HILL ROAD

Owner: SHECKLEY WILLIAM JASON; MACHLIN BARBARA R LIFE USE

Assessed value

$104,760

$47,600 bldg · $57,160 land

Acreage

8 ac

$13,095 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1930

1,317 sqft

Owner mailing

Falls Village, CT

Building

Building photograph for 70 BRINTON HILL ROAD
Style
OLD STYLE
Year built
1930
Living area
1,317 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 12, 2021

    SHECKLEY WILLIAM JASON

    Bk/Pg 0266/0508

  2. May 14, 1986

    MACHLIN BARBARA R

    Bk/Pg 0136/0124

More on Brinton Hill Road

View source assessor card