Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 54 · Lot 18

16 MAIN STREET

Owner: 16 MAIN LLC

Assessed value

$264,100

$108,800 bldg · $155,300 land

Acreage

0.05 ac

$5,282,000 / ac

Land use

2-1C

C20

Year built

1830

1,442 sqft

Owner mailing

PO BOX 668 SALISBURY, CT 06068

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 16 MAIN STREET
Style
Stores/Apt
Year built
1830
Living area
1,442 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard
Heat
Hot Water · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 27, 2025

    16 MAIN LLC

    Bk/Pg 275/11

    $400,000
  2. Mar 27, 2023

    PROSPECT MOUNTAIN FARM LLC

    Bk/Pg 270/857

  3. Sep 22, 1987

    FINDLAY H PETER

    Bk/Pg 0140/0758

    $205,000

More on Main Street

View source assessor card