Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 20 · Lot 22

48 TWIN LAKES ROAD

Owner: BOK SCOTT L

Assessed value

$2,747,610

$2,233,100 bldg · $514,510 land

Acreage

8.6 ac

$319,490 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1792

6,190 sqft

Owner mailing

Salisbury, CT

Building

Building photograph for 48 TWIN LAKES ROAD
Style
Antique
Year built
1792
Living area
6,190 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 30, 1998

    BOK SCOTT L

    Bk/Pg 0169/0957

    $1,110,000
  2. Feb 8, 1993

    FELDMAN PETER & LYNDA

    Bk/Pg 0154/0546

    $771,000
  3. Jan 6, 1988

    BORDEN ALBERT & VIRGINIA

    Bk/Pg 0141/0511

More on Twin Lakes Road

View source assessor card
48 TWIN LAKES ROAD — Salisbury Land Records