Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 12-2 · Block 053

504 NONNEWAUG RD

Owner: NELSON THOMAS C & DOREEN

Assessed value

$357,100

$307,200 bldg · $49,900 land

Est. annual tax

$8,063

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

2.02 ac

$176,782 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1778

2,862 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 504 NONNEWAUG RD
Style
Colonial
Year built
1778
Living area
2,862 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 5, 1989

    NELSON THOMAS C & DOREEN

    Bk/Pg 0128/0092

    $270,000

More on Nonnewaug Rd

View source assessor card