Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-4 · Block 062

267 MAIN ST S

Owner: GOMEZ XAVIER; MOTILALL RUTH

Assessed value

$292,300

$245,900 bldg · $46,400 land

Est. annual tax

$6,600

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

1.85 ac

$158,000 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1978

2,200 sqft

Owner mailing

S Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 267 MAIN ST S
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1978
Living area
2,200 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 16, 2021

    GOMEZ XAVIER

    Bk/Pg 0422/0023

    $330,000
  2. Mar 16, 2021

    Bk/Pg OPM-200056

    $330,000
  3. Aug 3, 2011

    Bk/Pg OPM-10028

    $285,000
  4. Nov 5, 2010

    MOORE THEODORE

    Bk/Pg 0341/0230

    $285,000
  5. Feb 20, 2007

    FAZIO RICHARD S & JENNIFER M

    Bk/Pg 0304/0306

  6. Sep 24, 1999

    FAZIO JENNIFER

    Bk/Pg 0204/0080

    $207,000

More on Main St S

View source assessor card