Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 12-2 · Block 007A

450 NONNEWAUG RD

Owner: MARTIN PETER F

Assessed value

$288,600

$223,100 bldg · $65,500 land

Est. annual tax

$6,517

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

4.5 ac

$64,133 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1986

1,570 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 450 NONNEWAUG RD
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1986
Living area
1,570 sqft · 1.7 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 10, 2013

    MARTIN PETER F

    Bk/Pg 0370/0232

    $69,000
  2. Dec 8, 1992

    MARTIN KAREN S & PETER

    Bk/Pg 0152/0040

More on Nonnewaug Rd

View source assessor card