Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-4 · Block 020

274 MAIN ST S

Owner: MADDOX PAUL A

Assessed value

$324,300

$272,900 bldg · $51,400 land

Est. annual tax

$7,323

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

2.64 ac

$122,841 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1930

2,483 sqft

Owner mailing

S Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 274 MAIN ST S
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1930
Living area
2,483 sqft · 1.8 stories
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on Main St S

View source assessor card