Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 9-16 · Block 005

611 WOOD CREEK RD

Owner: WOODCREEK FARM LLC; C/O JOHN MCDONALD

Assessed value

$212,680

$143,000 bldg · $69,680 land

Est. annual tax

$4,802

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

13 ac

$16,360 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1962

1,392 sqft

Owner mailing

4755 COUNTY RTE 7 GHENT, NY 12075

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 611 WOOD CREEK RD
Style
Ranch
Year built
1962
Living area
1,392 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Concrete

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 16, 2016

    WOODCREEK FARM LLC

    Bk/Pg 0390/0120

    $1,350,000
  2. Mar 13, 2008

    RUANE MT REMAINDER TRUST

    Bk/Pg 0316/0095

  3. Dec 28, 2007

    RUANE MARITAL TRUST

    Bk/Pg 0314/1481

More on Wood Creek Rd

View source assessor card