Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 12-2 · Block 004

603 MAIN ST S

Owner: MATTHEWS THOMAS F

Assessed value

$272,200

$216,600 bldg · $55,600 land

Est. annual tax

$6,146

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

4 ac

$68,050 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1970

1,288 sqft

Owner mailing

S Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 603 MAIN ST S
Style
Ranch
Year built
1970
Living area
1,288 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 13, 2022

    MATTHEWS THOMAS F

    Bk/Pg 0438/0139

    $410,000
  2. Sep 13, 2022

    Bk/Pg OPM-210073

    $410,000
  3. Oct 19, 2017

    PERUCCI MATTHEW D

    Bk/Pg 0396/0116

  4. Jan 18, 2017

    PERUCCI MATTHEW D & WADE CASEY J

    Bk/Pg 391192/0

    $157,500
  5. Jan 18, 2017

    Bk/Pg OPM-16015

    $157,500
  6. Jun 24, 2008

    KANE ROSEMARY M

    Bk/Pg 0319/0121

More on Main St S

View source assessor card