Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 12-2 · Block 019A

56 PORTER HILL RD

Owner: PAREDES JOSE A & MARIA E KAMT DE PAREDES

Assessed value

$439,400

$386,300 bldg · $53,100 land

Est. annual tax

$9,922

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

1.8 ac

$244,111 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1910

2,780 sqft

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 56 PORTER HILL RD
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1910
Living area
2,780 sqft · 1.7 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 26, 2025

    PAREDES JOSE A & MARIA E KAMT DE PAREDES

    Bk/Pg 0459/0152

  2. Aug 2, 2022

    PAREDES JOSE A

    Bk/Pg 0437/0150

    $251,000
  3. Aug 2, 2022

    Bk/Pg OPM-210066

    $200,800
  4. Jun 21, 2022

    DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TRUST CO TR

    Bk/Pg 0436/0235

  5. Apr 4, 1995

    GALLAGHER KEVIN T EST OF & TAMMY A

    Bk/Pg 0169/0144

More on Porter Hill Rd

View source assessor card