Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-7 · Block 046

171 WOOD CREEK RD

Owner: GIORDANO ANDREW D JR & MARY E

Assessed value

$236,300

$173,300 bldg · $63,000 land

Est. annual tax

$5,336

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

4.1 ac

$57,634 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1987

1,638 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 171 WOOD CREEK RD
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1987
Living area
1,638 sqft · 1.7 stories
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on Wood Creek Rd

View source assessor card