Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 9-16 · Block 024

538 CARMEL HILL RD N

Owner: FEOLA LAWRENCE JOSEPH TR & NANCY L TR; FEOLA FAM REV TRUST AGREEMT THE

Assessed value

$327,600

$257,300 bldg · $70,300 land

Est. annual tax

$7,397

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

5.64 ac

$58,085 / ac

Land use

101

Subdivision Regs

Year built

1984

2,090 sqft

Owner mailing

538 CARMEL HILL RD N BETHLEHEM, CT 06751

Building

Building photograph for 538 CARMEL HILL RD N
Style
Colonial
Year built
1984
Living area
2,090 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 10, 2025

    FEOLA LAWRENCE JOSEPH TR & NANCY L TR

    Bk/Pg 0459/0214

  2. Dec 11, 1982

    FEOLA LAWRENCE J & NANCY L

    Bk/Pg 0083/0107

    $32,500
  3. Nov 17, 1982

    ALFRED BRETON BUILDER INC

    Bk/Pg 0082/0289

  4. Dec 13, 1978

    WOLF MARTIN TR

    Bk/Pg 0067/0227

    $119,000

More on Carmel Hill Rd N

View source assessor card