Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-5 · Block 025

0 FLANDERS RD

Owner: BTJ INC

Assessed value

$1,910

$1,910 land

Acreage

7 ac

$273 / ac

Land use

600

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 251 WOODBURY, CT 06798

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 2, 2023

    BTJ INC

    Bk/Pg 0444/0056

    $42,500
  2. Aug 2, 2023

    BTJ INC & ROBERT V DUSS EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0444/0053

    $42,500
  3. Aug 2, 2023

    BTJ INC & DUSS ROBERT V EST OF & WINFIELD R

    Bk/Pg 0444/0050

    $85,000
  4. Aug 2, 2023

    DUSS JOHN S IV & SUSAN & ROBERT V EST OF &

    Bk/Pg 0444/0049

  5. May 6, 2023

    DUSS JOHN S IV & SUSAN & ROBERT V EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0442/0181

More on Flanders Rd

View source assessor card