Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-5 · Block 005A

29 MAIN ST S

Owner: BARBINO ANTHONY C

Assessed value

$295,300

$250,700 bldg · $44,600 land

Est. annual tax

$6,668

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

1.55 ac

$190,516 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1830

2,410 sqft

Owner mailing

S Bethlehem, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 29 MAIN ST S
Style
Colonial
Year built
1830
Living area
2,410 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 2, 2013

    Bk/Pg OPM-12015

    $127,000

More on Main St S

View source assessor card