Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-7 · Block 038 1 · Lot 2 · Unit 27

65 KASSON AVE

Owner: GIUSTO MICHAEL D LU & JUDY A LU

Assessed value

$129,000

$73,800 bldg · $55,200 land

Acreage

0.2 ac

$645,000 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

Owner mailing

Naugatuck, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 24, 2022

    GIUSTO MICHAEL D LU & JUDY A LU

    Bk/Pg 0436/0289

  2. Feb 26, 2013

    GIUSTO MICHAEL D & JUDY A

    Bk/Pg 0361/0192

  3. Jul 20, 2005

    GIUSTO MICHAELD & JUDY L

    Bk/Pg 0285/0053

    $85,000
  4. Jul 20, 2005

    Bk/Pg OPM-40056

    $85,000
  5. Jan 23, 2002

    MILES RICHARD & NORMA

    Bk/Pg 0226/0285

    $75,000
  6. Jan 23, 2002

    Bk/Pg OPM-10122

    $75,000

More on Kasson Ave

View source assessor card