Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 9-16 · Block 004

484 WOOD CREEK RD

Owner: ZIELINSKI ROBERT & REBECCA

Assessed value

$239,530

$190,700 bldg · $48,830 land

Est. annual tax

$5,409

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

5.25 ac

$45,625 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1940

1,665 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 484 WOOD CREEK RD
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1940
Living area
1,665 sqft · 1.5 stories
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 8, 2024

    ZIELINSKI ROBERT & REBECCA

    Bk/Pg 0449/0152

    $345,000
  2. Aug 22, 2023

    ASSARD LEONARD J & TESSIE C

    Bk/Pg 0444/0087

    $350,000
  3. Aug 25, 2022

    BETHLEHEM LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 0438/0035

  4. Jun 1, 2022

    BETHLEHEM LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 0436/0062

    $900,000
  5. Jun 15, 2021

    ASSARD GERALD L ESTATE OF

    Bk/Pg 0425/0086

More on Wood Creek Rd

View source assessor card