Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-8 · Block 004

64 DOUBLE HILL RD

Owner: HEALTH REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC; NEWPORT HEALTHCARE

Assessed value

$2,968,560

$2,823,800 bldg · $144,760 land

Acreage

65.5 ac

$45,322 / ac

Land use

200

Year built

2014

3,550 sqft

Owner mailing

PO BOX 158779 NASHVILLE, TN 37215

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 64 DOUBLE HILL RD
Style
Dormitory
Year built
2014
Living area
3,550 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Heat
Forced Air · Propane

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 11, 2013

    HEALTH REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC

    Bk/Pg 0366/0107

    $3,000,000
  2. May 22, 2007

    SMITH MICHELE ZURKO

    Bk/Pg 0308/0065

    $1,250,000
  3. Apr 21, 1983

    COENEN DALE S & JOAN

    Bk/Pg 0084/0236

    $365,000
  4. Sep 2, 1980

    BALLMAN ARTHUR & ANDERSON HERBERT

    Bk/Pg 0075/0001

    $140,000
  5. Jan 4, 1964

    FLEISCHMANN GLEN & EVELYN

    Bk/Pg 0043/0248

    $16,500

More on Double Hill Rd

View source assessor card