Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-5 · Block 089A

178 NONNEWAUG RD

Owner: KRAUTHOFF PHILIP H & JUDITH A

Assessed value

$188,100

$141,400 bldg · $46,700 land

Est. annual tax

$4,247

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

1.51 ac

$124,570 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1957

1,150 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 178 NONNEWAUG RD
Style
Ranch
Year built
1957
Living area
1,150 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 25, 2012

    KRAUTHOFF PHILIP H & JUDITH A

    Bk/Pg 0358/0119

    $233,000
  2. Oct 2, 2012

    Bk/Pg OPM-12002

    $233,000
  3. Aug 27, 2003

    COCCHIOLA MELISSA M

    Bk/Pg 0256/0302

    $212,000

More on Nonnewaug Rd

View source assessor card