Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-6 · Block 060

126 MAIN ST S

Owner: LITTLE TOWN SELF STORAGE LLC

Assessed value

$455,500

$383,600 bldg · $71,900 land

Est. annual tax

$10,285

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

2.75 ac

$165,636 / ac

Land use

205

Year built

1996

3,600 sqft

Owner mailing

126 MAIN ST S BETHLEHEM, CT 06751

Building

Building photograph for 126 MAIN ST S
Style
Self Storage
Year built
1996
Living area
3,600 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Prefin Metal
Heat
None · None

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 16, 2015

    LITTLE TOWN SELF STORAGE LLC

    Bk/Pg 0383/0197

    $520,000
  2. Oct 16, 2015

    Bk/Pg OPM-15002

    $520,000
  3. May 27, 2004

    DR GORSE LLC

    Bk/Pg 0269/0208

    $310,000

More on Main St S

View source assessor card