Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-7 · Block 485

94 SMITH LN

Owner: CAREY BENJAMIN W; RICKEVICIUS SOPHIA

Assessed value

$279,300

$216,900 bldg · $62,400 land

Est. annual tax

$6,307

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

4 ac

$69,825 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1978

2,100 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 94 SMITH LN
Style
Colonial
Year built
1978
Living area
2,100 sqft · 1.9 stories
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 1, 2021

    CAREY BENJAMIN W

    Bk/Pg 0429/0267

    $150,000
  2. Nov 1, 2021

    Bk/Pg OPM-210008

    $150,000
  3. Sep 16, 2021

    CAREY WALTER R JR

    Bk/Pg 0428/0120

More on Smith Ln

View source assessor card