Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 12-3 · Block 010

401 NONNEWAUG RD

Owner: CLEARY ET AL; C/O MARGARET VERRASTRO

Assessed value

$168,300

$124,900 bldg · $43,400 land

Est. annual tax

$3,800

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

1 ac

$168,300 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1947

1,500 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 401 NONNEWAUG RD
Style
Colonial
Year built
1947
Living area
1,500 sqft · 1.7 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on Nonnewaug Rd

View source assessor card