Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 9-14 · Block 042

214 CARMEL HILL RD N

Owner: BRAY CHRISTOPHER A

Assessed value

$650,200

$553,800 bldg · $96,400 land

Est. annual tax

$14,682

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

7.68 ac

$84,661 / ac

Land use

101

Subdivision Regs

Year built

2019

2,946 sqft

Owner mailing

Southbury, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 214 CARMEL HILL RD N
Style
Colonial
Year built
2019
Living area
2,946 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 6, 2017

    BRAY CHRISTOPHER A

    Bk/Pg 0395/0337

    $136,000
  2. Apr 5, 1995

    CARMEL HOLLOW ASSOCIATES

    Bk/Pg 0169/0154

More on Carmel Hill Rd N

View source assessor card