Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-5 · Block 008

61 MAIN ST S

Owner: ROSA VERA & LANGLOIS GERTRUDE ET AL

Assessed value

$215,000

$148,700 bldg · $66,300 land

Est. annual tax

$4,855

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

5 ac

$43,000 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1790

2,117 sqft

Owner mailing

S Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 61 MAIN ST S
Style
Colonial
Year built
1790
Living area
2,117 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 30, 2021

    ROSA VERA & LANGLOIS GERTRUDE ET AL

    Bk/Pg 0422/0186

  2. Jan 4, 2005

    ROSA VERA, LANGLOIS GERTRUDE, ET AL

    Bk/Pg 0278/0107

More on Main St S

View source assessor card