Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 12-2 · Block 016C

586 MAIN ST S

Owner: GEDDES RORY J & DEBORAH M

Assessed value

$887,700

$831,600 bldg · $56,100 land

Est. annual tax

$20,044

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

2.69 ac

$330,000 / ac

Land use

205

Year built

2022

4,800 sqft

Owner mailing

S Bethlehem, CT

Building

Style
Off/Apt
Year built
2022
Living area
4,800 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Heat
Forced Air · Propane

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 4, 2022

    GEDDES RORY J & DEBORAH M

    Bk/Pg 0432/0044

  2. Sep 9, 2021

    GEDDES RORY J & DEBORAH M

    Bk/Pg 0428/0084

  3. Sep 9, 2021

    GEDDES RORY J & DEBORAH M

    Bk/Pg 0428/0082

  4. Nov 15, 2006

    GEDDES RORY J & DEBORAH M

    Bk/Pg 0300/0277

More on Main St S

View source assessor card