Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-7 · Block 050

96 WOOD CREEK RD

Owner: DASILVA JOAQUIM & CAROL

Assessed value

$350,500

$301,100 bldg · $49,400 land

Est. annual tax

$7,914

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

2.32 ac

$151,078 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1988

2,412 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 96 WOOD CREEK RD
Style
Colonial
Year built
1988
Living area
2,412 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 23, 2010

    DASILVA JOAQUIM & CAROL

    Bk/Pg 0334/0290

    $328,000
  2. Aug 3, 2001

    BARRACCA SALVATORE & DEBRA

    Bk/Pg 0220/0179

    $335,000
  3. Apr 11, 2001

    SCAVONE DANIEL A

    Bk/Pg 0215/0260

More on Wood Creek Rd

View source assessor card