Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-4 · Block 067

297 MAIN ST S

Owner: FOLGER STEPHEN & VIRGINIA

Assessed value

$275,000

$229,000 bldg · $46,000 land

Est. annual tax

$6,209

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

1.79 ac

$153,631 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1976

2,536 sqft

Owner mailing

S Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 297 MAIN ST S
Style
Split Level
Year built
1976
Living area
2,536 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 27, 2015

    FOLGER STEPHEN & VIRGINIA

    Bk/Pg 0383/0249

    $314,500
  2. Oct 27, 2015

    Bk/Pg OPM-15004

    $314,500
  3. Oct 8, 2014

    LUCIANI MARIO

    Bk/Pg 0375/0289

  4. Sep 30, 2009

    BEDNARCYZK FRED & AMANDA

    Bk/Pg 0331/0035

    $405,400
  5. Sep 25, 2007

    Bk/Pg OPM-60051

    $200,000
  6. Apr 13, 2007

    Bk/Pg OPM-60025

    $227,778
  7. Apr 5, 2007

    LUCIANI MARIO G

    Bk/Pg 0306/0177

More on Main St S

View source assessor card